Prompt Flow
Business Analyst Prompt Pack illustration
Business Analyst

Business Analyst Prompt Pack

Ready-to-use AI prompts built for Business Analysts.

A practical set of AI prompts for Business Analysts covering requirements gathering, process modelling, stakeholder analysis, gap analysis, and solution documentation.

5 modules30 prompts

One-time purchase

$20

PDF download Notion template

Delivered to your email. Yours to keep forever.

Who this is for

Built for Business Analysts, Systems Analysts, and BA/PMs who want to accelerate requirements work and bridge the gap between business and technology teams.

What you'll get

  • Write clearer requirements documents faster
  • Run more effective stakeholder interviews
  • Model AS-IS and TO-BE processes
  • Produce gap analysis reports that drive decisions
  • Write user stories and acceptance criteria with precision
  • Communicate complex analysis clearly

All modules in this pack

Copy prompt

Requirements Workshop Design

I am a Business Analyst running a requirements workshop for [project/system]. The business goal is [goal] and stakeholders include [list roles]. Design a 2-hour workshop agenda with a warm-up, structured elicitation exercises, a prioritisation method, and a defined output. Format as a timed agenda with the purpose and facilitation technique noted for each segment.

Copy prompt

Stakeholder Interview Guide

I am a Business Analyst preparing to interview [stakeholder role] about [process or system]. Write a structured interview guide that uncovers their goals, current workflow, pain points, workarounds, and unspoken needs, using open-ended questions and follow-up probes. Group questions into logical sections and flag the few must-ask questions. Format as an interview script with sections and probing follow-ups.

Copy prompt

Requirements Elicitation Plan

I am a Business Analyst starting requirements work on [project/system] with stakeholders [list roles]. Recommend which elicitation techniques to use (interviews, workshops, document analysis, observation, or surveys) and in what sequence, given [describe constraints such as timeline, location, or stakeholder availability]. Justify each choice. Format as a plan with a technique, target stakeholders, and rationale per phase.

3 more prompts in this module

Purchase this pack to unlock all prompts and get instant access to every module.

Frequently asked questions

What's included in the Business Analyst Prompt Pack?

30 expert AI prompts for Business Analysts, organized into 5 modules. You get them as a downloadable PDF and a Notion template you can duplicate into your own workspace.

Who is the Business Analyst Prompt Pack for?

Built for Business Analysts, Systems Analysts, and BA/PMs who want to accelerate requirements work and bridge the gap between business and technology teams.

Which AI tools do these prompts work with?

Every prompt works with any major AI model: ChatGPT, Claude, Gemini, Microsoft Copilot, and Perplexity. There is no specific tool required, just copy, paste, and fill in the bracketed details.

How do I get the prompts after I buy?

Right after checkout you get an email with a PDF of every prompt plus a Notion template to duplicate. No account or sign-up needed, and the links are yours to keep.

Can I preview the prompts before buying?

Yes. The first module of the Business Analyst Prompt Pack is a free preview, so you can read real prompts and judge the quality before you purchase.

Business Analyst Prompt Pack

Start working smarter with AI today. Get instant access to every prompt in this pack, crafted to save you hours every week.
One-time purchase, no subscription.

$20

PDF download Notion template

Delivered to your email. Yours to keep forever.

Get in touch

Want more prompts or have feedback?

Tell us which prompts would help you most, or share any thoughts on this pack. We read everything.